ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

WORLD CONGRESS OF THE ABDOMINAL COMPARTMENT SOCIETY

PRESIDENT

Bruno Monteiro Tavares Pereira

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD
Andrew Kirkpatrick (Canadá) – Past-President
Manu Malbrain (Bélgica) – Treasurer
Annika Reintam-Blaser (Estônia) – Clinical Trial Working Group
Zsolt Boadner (Austrália) – Secretary

 

CONGRESS OF THE SÃO PAULO CHAPTER OF THE BRAZILIAN SOCIETY OF MINIMALLY INVASIVE SURGERY AND ROBOTICS (SOBRACIL-SP) 2019

PRESIDENT

Dr. Nilton Cesar Aranha

 

COMITÊ EXECUTIVO

Dr. André Brandalise – PRESIDENT Sobracil-SP
Dr. Nelson Ary Brandalise – PRESIDENT de Honra
Dr. Roberto Ayres – Secretário
Dr. Alexandre Buzaid Neto – Tesoureiro

XIII INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM OF THE BRAZILIAN DIGESTIVE ENDOSCOPY SOCIETY (SOBED)

PRESIDENT

Dr. Jairo Silva Alves

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD

Dr. Ricardo Anuar Dib – Vice PRESIDENT
Drª. Daniela Medeiros Milhomem Cardoso – 1ª Secretária
Dr. Herbert José Toledo Silva – 2º. Secretário
Dr. Gustavo Andrade de Paulo – 1º. Tesoureiro
Dr. Carlos Eduardo Oliveira dos Santos – 2º Tesoureiro
Dr. Thiago Festa Sech – Diretor de Sede

 

INTERGASTRO & TRAUMA (IG&T) 2019

PRESIDENT

Dr. Marcelo Amade Camargo

 

COMITÊ EXECUTIVO

Drª. Bianca Oliveira Silva Sodré
Dr. Luiz Roberto Lopes
Dr. Nelson Adami Andreollo
Dr. Gustavo Pereira Fraga
Dr. José Luiz Braga de Aquino
Dr. André Canesso Pierro
Dr. Cláudio Saddy Rodrigues Coy
Dr. Gustavo Sevá Pereira
Dr.  Tiago Sevá Pereira
Dr. Ciro Garcia Montes
Dr. Thiago Rodrigues Araujo Calderan
Drª. Maria Ângela Bellomo Brandão
Enfª. Mônica Costa Ricarte
Nutrª. Maria Camila Abramides Prada

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE*


 

WSACS

Coordinator: Bruno Monteiro Tavares Pereira (Brazil)
Michael Sugrue (Irlanda)
Andrew Kirkpatrick (Canada)
Jan de Waele (Bélgica)
Manu Malbrain (Bélgica)

 

 SIMPÓSIO INTERNACIONAL SOBED

Coordinator: Fauze Maluf Filho (São Paulo)
Vitor Nunes Arantes (Belo Horizonte)
Dalton Marques Chaves (São Paulo)
Adriana Vaz Safatle (São Paulo)
Simone Garaldi da Silva (Rio de Janeiro)
Daniela Medieros Milhomem Cardoso (Goiania)
Djalma Ernesto Coelho Neto (Rio de Janeiro)
Marcelo Averbach (São Paulo)
Fernanda Prata Borges Magalhaes Martins (São Paulo)
Antonio Carlos Coelho Conrado (Recife)
Carlos Eduardo Oliveira dos Santos (Bagé)

 

CONGRESSO SOBRACIL - SP

Coordinator: Marcelo Lopes Furtado (Jundiaí)
Alexander Charles Morrel (São Paulo)
José Maurício de Freitas Mendes (São Paulo)
Maurício Andrade Azevedo (São Paulo)
Rodrigo Biscuola Garcia (São Paulo)
José Francisco de Matos Farah (São Paulo)

IG&T - TRAUMA SURGERY

Coordinator: Thiago Rodrigues Araujo Calderan (Campinas)
Gustavo Pereira Fraga (Campinas)
José Mauro da Silva Rodrigues (Sorocaba)
Tércio de Campos (São Paulo)

IG&T – UPPER GI TRACT

Coordinator: Luiz Roberto Lopes (Campinas)
Nelson Adami Andreollo (Campinas)
José Luiz Braga de Aquino (Campinas)
Tiago Sevá Pereira (Campinas)
Martinho Antônio Gestic (Campinas)

 

IG&T – LOWER GI TRACT

Coordinator: Bianca Oliveira Silva Sodré (Campinas)
Claudio Saddy Rodrigues Coy (Campinas)
Gustavo Sevá Pereira (Campinas)
Joaquim José Oliveira Filho (Campinas)

 

IG&T – OBESITY
Coordinator: Admar Concon Filho (Valinhos)
Everton Cazzo (Campinas)
Hércio Azevedo de Vasconcelos Cunha (Campinas)
Eduardo Grecco (São Paulo)

 

 IG&T – PEDIATRICS

Coordinator: Maria Ângela Bellomo Brandão (Campinas)
Maria Angélica Chiarinelli Nucci Pereira (Campinas)
Andrea de Melo Alexandre Fraga (Campinas)

 

IG&T – IMAGINOLOGY AND INTERVENTIONAL RADIOLOGY

Coordinator: Ricardo Hoelz de Oliveira Barros (Campinas)
Thiago José Penachim (Campinas)
Daniel Lahan Martins (Campinas)

 

IG&T – NUTRITION

Coordinator: Maria Camila Abramides Prada (Campinas)
Maria Camila Buarraj Gomes (Campinas)
Célia Aparecida Valbon Beleli (Valinhos)
Mara Ligia Biazzoto Bachelli (Campinas)

 

IG&T – NURSING

Coordinator: Mônica Costa Ricarte (Campinas)
Ana Claudia Canalli (Campinas)
Ana Carolina Schiroli Pio Magalhães (Campinas)
Daniela Fernanda Santos Alves (Campinas)
Rosangela Angelo Vanzella (Campinas)

* composition of the Scientific Committees subject to change.